axis bank share price value research

Check out latest Axis Mutual Fund NAV, returns, statement, Axis Mutual Fund SIP, performance, Current NAV 27.69; Return (CAGR) 0.00 %; Value Research. Axis Bank Ltd is quoting at Rs 714.8, down 1.56% on the day as on 13:24 IST on the NSE. The stock jumped 12.34% in last one year as compared to a 38.98% rally. Yes Bank. BSE 200 · Lumpsum Value. 2,38,128. 1,37,128 · Lumpsum Returns. 12.35%. 8.35% · Volatility. 1.35. 1.15.

Axis bank share price value research -

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message

Add to Portfolio

NSE

12.45
ChangeChange %
-0.30-2.35%

Updated:26 Nov, 2021, 15:59 PM IST

BSE

12.43
ChangeChange %
-0.30-2.36%

Updated:26 Nov, 2021, 16:00 PM IST

Previous Close

Day's Open

Volume Traded (in 000's)

Value Traded (in Cr)

Previous Close

Day's Open

Volume Traded (in 000's)

Value Traded (in Cr)

Compare Price performance of vs. Peer Companies

From sector

Compare with Peers on Key Fundamentals and Financials

Color code for Price performance of and Peer companies

  • 5% and above
  • 2% to 5%
  • 0.5% to 2%
  • -0.5% to 0.5%
  • -2% to -0.5%
  • -5% to -2%
  • -5% and below
 

's Latest Research Report

Brokerage/AnalystReport DateCall[email protected]TargetCurrent StatusReport
Equirus Securities
-
15-02-2019Buy218.70340.00ClosedDetails
ICICI Securities
-
05-09-2018Buy343.35503.00ClosedDetails
Reliance Securities
-
14-05-2018Buy351.45469.00ClosedDetails
Reliance Securities
-
25-01-2018Buy360.00410.00ClosedDetails
Motilal Oswal
-
19-01-2018Buy342.80410.00ClosedDetails

More from Research Reports »

Yes Bank's Key Fundamentals

ParameterValues
Market Cap (in ₹ Cr.)2,885.45
Earning Per Share (EPS TTM) (₹)7.47
Price To Earnings (P/E) Ratio1.67
Book Value Per Share (₹)116.21
Price To Books (P/B) Ratio0.11
EBIT Margin (%)74.85
PAT Margin (%)5.81
ROCE (%)7.19
PAT Growth (%)-59.28
Total Debt to Equity (D/E) Ratio4.03

More from Key Fundamentals »

Yes Bank's Financial Summary

ParameterMAR'19
(₹ Cr.)
MAR'18
(₹ Cr.)
YoY
%Change
Balance Sheet:
Share Capital463.01460.590.52%
Share warrants & Outstandings0.000.000.00%
Deposits2,27,610.182,00,738.1513.39%
Borrowings1,08,424.1174,893.5844.77%
TOTAL LIABILITIES3,80,826.173,12,445.6021.89%
Cash and balance with Reserve Bank of India10,797.7411,425.75-5.50%
Balances with banks and money at call and short notice16,091.7713,308.6220.91%
Investments89,522.0368,398.9430.88%
TOTAL ASSETS3,80,826.173,12,445.6021.89%
Profit and Loss:
Interest Earned29,624.7520,267.4246.17%
Total Income 34,214.9025,491.2534.22%
PBIDT8,134.917,748.114.99%
PAT1,720.284,224.56-59.28%

More from Financial Summary »

Yes Bank's Shareholding Pattern

DescriptionPercent of Share (%)
Promoters26.13
Individuals8.97
Institutions15.62
FII46.62
Govt.0.00
Others2.66

More from Holding Pattern »

Post your comments about Yes Bank

Yes Bank's Price Swing Today

16.67%83.33%

Recovery from Intraday LowFall from Intrday High

7.14%92.86%

Recovery from Intraday LowFall from Intrday High

Yes Bank's Corporate Information

Yes Bank's Reports

Yes Bank, incorporated in 2004 by Rana Kapoor and Late Ashok Kapur, is a new age private sector bank. Since inception Yes Bank has fructified into a ‘“Full Service Commercial Bank” that has steadil...

More from Company History »

Dear Shareholder,

The Indian Financial Sector has experienced a challenging business environment over the past one year, consequent to difficult globa...

More from Chairman's Speech »

DIRECTORS’ REPORT

TO

THE MEMBERS,

Your Directors are pleased to present the Twelfth Annual Report on business a...

More from Director's Report »

INDEPENDENT AUDITOR’S REPORT

TO THE MEMBERS OF YES BANK LIMITED

Report on the Standalone Financial Statements

W...

More from Auditor's Report »

Management Info

Chairman

Managing Director

Secretary

Registered Office

Address:Yes Bank Tower, I F C - 2 Yes Bank Tower, I F C - 2 Elphinstone (W),-

Tel:022 3366 9000

Fax:022 2421 4500

Email:[email protected]

Website:www.yesbank.in

Registrars Details

Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.-(Karvy Computuershare Pvt Ltd.)

Plot No 17-24 , Near Image Hospital,Reliance Cybervilae,Vithalrao Nagar,Madhapur,Hyderabad
Plot No 17-24 , Near Image Hospital,
Reliance Cybervilae,Vithalrao Nagar,

Yes Bank


Источник: https://www.ndtv.com/business/stock/yes-bank-ltd_yesbank

Returns Calculator

  • BSE Sensex: 57107.15 -2.87%
  • BSE 500: 23359.67 -2.96%
  • BSE 200: 7414.05 -2.99%
  • BSE 100: 17373.88 -2.99%
  • BSE Mid-Cap: 24846.51 -3.23%
  • BSE Small-Cap: 28071.41 -2.61%
  • BANKEX: 41117.95 -3.55%
  • BSE IT Sector: 33839.31 -1.77%
  • Nifty 50: 17026.45 -2.91%
  • Nifty 500: 14707.2 -2.93%
  • Nifty 200: 9071.05 -2.96%
  • Nifty 100: 17340.5 -2.92%
  • Nifty Midcap 100: 29920.4 -3.25%
  • Nifty Small 100: 10771.15 -2.89%
  • Nifty IT: 34606.1 -1.97%
  • Nifty PSU Bank: 2628.75 -4.21%
News:
  • Solara Active Pharma spurts 17...
  • Chalet Hotels Ltd leads losers...
  • Sanofi India gains on selling ...
  • Inventure Growth & Securities ...
  • Volumes spurt at Astrazeneca P...
  • Euro to INR:  83.47 -0.24%
  • Pound to INR:  99.36 -0.17%
  • Yen to INR:  0.65 -0.16%
  • Dollar to INR:  74.41 0.03%

Image size cannot exceed 512 KB.

Find out how much you would have earned by investing in any Stock/ Fund in the past

Latest NAV

29.373.46(0.22%)

  • AUM :BSE 200
  • Benchmark :CNX 100
  • Yes Bank

    BSE 200

  • Lumpsum Value

    2,38,128

    1,37,128

  • Lumpsum Returns

    12.35%

    8.35%

  • Volatility

    1.35

    1.15

  • Yes Bank

    BSE 200

  • SIP Value

    2,38,128

    1,37,128

  • SIP Returns

    12.35%

    8.35%

  • Volatility

    1.35

    1.15

  • Yes Bank

    BSE 200

  • Lumpsum Value

    2,38,128

    1,37,128

  • Lumpsum Returns

    12.35%

    8.35%

  • Volatility

    1.35

    1.15

AxisDirect View

  • Yes Bank

    BSE 200

  • SIP Value

    2,38,128

    1,37,128

  • SIP Returns

    12.35%

    8.35%

  • Volatility

    1.35

    1.15

AxisDirect View

Category top performers for the same duration

Latest NAV

29.373.46(0.22%)

  • AUM :BSE 200
  • Benchmark :CNX 100
  • Yes Bank

    BSE 200

  • SIP Value

    2,38,128

    1,37,128

  • Volatility

    12.35%

    8.35%

  • Beta

    1.35

    1.15

Sector top performers for the same duration

Latest NAV

29.373.46(0.22%)

  • AUM :BSE 200
  • Benchmark :CNX 100
  • Yes Bank

    BSE 200

  • SIP Value

    2,38,128

    1,37,128

  • Volatility

    12.35%

    8.35%

  • Beta

    1.35

    1.15

Thanks for Liking, Please spread your love by sharing...
Источник: https://simplehai.axisdirect.in/research/returns-calculator

Banknifty experienced Ambar Singh Maurya and his valuable insights

India, 25th November 2021: Paraxion Market Consultants Pvt. Ltd., founded by Ambar Singh Maurya, is a company that provides guidance to people interested in the stock market world. They started a new training program for Banknifty day trading and curated it with courses that help those who want to start a career as a sub-broker in the stock market. During their training period, the company assists them on how to open a stock sub broking firm and teach them ways to operate and market it efficiently to the customers.

Paraxion Marketing Consultants was inaugurated on September 9th, 2020 and since then they have trained more than 2000 traders passionate about the stock market. They have not only provided skilled traders to the business but also created many job and business opportunities during this training program. Aiming for the benefit of aspiring traders, they prepare them for the market theoretically as well as psychologically.

Ambar Singh Maurya, Founder and CEO of Paraxion Marketing Consultants Pvt. Ltd., said, “Psychology plays an important role while trading bank nifty and other segments so before trading in Banknifty, you must trade-in fewer lots so that in case of loss. You will not feel much pressured and the trader should decide maximum bearable loss for a single day so that they can trade next day without fear or without any psychological pressure.”

Ambar Singh Maurya is a research analyst and day trader with experience of more than a decade in the field of charting research. It was during these difficult stretches that Mr. Maurya chose to begin directing individuals as far as he might be concerned was a brilliant chance to put resources into quality stocks because of the dunks in their costs. Markets were as yet in the merging stage during September as the available energy and lockdown caused a flood in new financial backers entering the business sectors. During these unstable occasions, Paraxion Market Consultants Pvt Ltd has helped its customers by giving securities exchange preparing, exchanging speculation counsel, and Demat account opening help with different merchants. Further, Paraxion Market Consultants is enlisted with NSE trade as an approved sub-agent.

With the plan of the training program, Ambar Singh Maurya has given in excess of 25 preparing courses on the workings of the market which he picked up during his time in the business sectors. To help the impending age of youthful dealers and different brokers Mr. Maurya has even begun a YouTube channel Stocks Avenue Market Consultants to direct them. As per his suggestions, Banknifty Options is a good Segment to earn maximum from day trading. He is specially focused on Banknifty as he feels that higher return possible in less span of time by trading in Banknifty future and options.

Since Bank Nifty is an Index of Indian Banks and a highly volatile segment, Nifty Bank, or Bank Nifty, is a file containing the most fluid and highly promoted Indian financial stocks. It gives financial backers a benchmark that catches the capital market execution of Indian bank stocks. The list has 12 stocks from the financial area. The top members of the list incorporate HDFC Bank Ltd. 31.61%, ICICI Bank Ltd. 18.20%, Axis Bank Ltd. 13.02%, Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 12.74% and State Bank of India 10.92%. Bank Nifty, similar to other people, is figured utilizing a free-float market capitalization strategy. Its file variation incorporates NIFTY Bank Total Returns Index or Bank Nifty TRI. The file was dispatched in 2003.

The Nifty is made out of 50 stocks. The Nifty 50 is claimed and overseen by NSE Indices Limited. As a file, the Nifty 50 Index addresses around 66.8% of the free-float market capitalization of the stocks recorded on NSE as of March 29, 2019. An exceptionally productive record, the effective cost of the Nifty for a portfolio size of ₹50 lakh is around 0.02%. It tends to be exchanged and put resources into by financial backers just as market go-betweens. Other well-known records incorporate Bank Nifty, Nifty IT just to give some examples. Do take note of that Nifty list variations to incorporate NIFTY50 USD, NIFTY 50 Total Returns Index and NIFTY50 Dividend Points Index.

Mr. Ambar Maurya said, “Stock market is a game of patience in the right direction. In Banknifty, volatility is higher as compared stocks so we don’t have to wait for a long duration of time for setting targets, easily one can earn good amount of money in very less time if his research is good.”

Disclaimer: This content is distributed by SRV Media. No HT journalist is involved in creation of this content.

Get our Daily News Capsule

Thank you for subscribing to our Daily News Capsule newsletter.

Close StoryИсточник: https://www.hindustantimes.com/brand-post/banknifty-experienced-ambar-singh-maurya-and-his-valuable-insights-101637932842077.html

Axis Bank Ltd. GDR

Axis Bank Ltd. engages in the provision of financial solutions to retail, small and medium enterprises, government, and corporate businesses. It operates through the following segments: Treasury, Retail Banking, Corporate or Wholesale Banking, and Other Banking Business. The Treasury segment includes investments in sovereign and corporate debt, equity and mutual funds, trading operations, derivative trading and foreign exchange operations on the proprietary account and for customers and central funding. The Retail Banking segment constitutes lending to individuals or small businesses subject to the orientation, product and granularity criterion and also includes low value individual exposures not exceeding the threshold limit. It also covers liability products, card services, internet banking, ATM services, depository, financial advisory services and NRI services. The Corporate or Wholesale Banking segment involves in corporate relationships, advisory services, placements and syndication, management of public issue, project appraisals, capital market related and cash management services. The Other Banking Business segment encompasses para banking activities such as third party product distribution and other banking transactions. The company was founded on December 3, 1993 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

Источник: https://www.marketwatch.com/investing/stock/axb?countrycode=uk

Axis Bank Ltd

About Axis Bank Ltd

Axis Bank Limited (the Bank) provides commercial banking operations for retail and corporate customers. The Bank's segments include Treasury, Retail Banking, Corporate/Wholesale Banking and Other Banking Business. Its Treasury operations include investments in sovereign and corporate debt, equity and mutual funds, trading operations, derivative trading and foreign exchange operations on the proprietary account and for customers. Its Retail Banking constitutes lending to individuals/small businesses and activities include liability products, card services, Internet banking, mobile banking and financial advisory services, among others. Its Corporate Banking includes corporate relationships not included under Retail Banking, corporate advisory services, placements and syndication, project appraisals, capital market related services and cash management services. Its Other Banking Business includes para banking activities, such as third-party product distribution and banking transactions.

Executive Leadership

Rakesh Makhija

Non-Executive Part time Independent Chairman of the Board

Puneet Sharma

Co-President, Chief Financial Officer

Rudra Priyo Ray

Co-President, Chief Compliance Officer

Amitabh Chaudhry

Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Executive Director

Sumit Bali

President - Retail Lending & Payments

Key Stats

1.63 mean rating - 48 analysts

Revenue (MM, INR)
EPS (INR)

Price To Earnings (TTM)

20.30

Price To Sales (TTM)

4.17

Price To Book (MRQ)

1.85

Price To Cash Flow (TTM)

--

Total Debt To Equity (MRQ)

155.25

LT Debt To Equity (MRQ)

155.25

Return on Investment (TTM)

--

Return on Equity (TTM)

1.02
Источник: https://www.reuters.com/companies/AXBK.NS

Axis mutual fund equity schemes lose sheen as growth style fails to pay off

According to data from Value Research, Axis Bluechip has delivered 58.82% over the past year compared to 82.60% on the S&P BSE 100 and 75.01% for the large-cap category on average. This puts it 64th among the 65 funds in the category, making it the lowest-ranking fund bar one.

Axis Long Term Equity, the tax-saving ELSS (equity-linked saving scheme) of Axis Asset Management, has also sharply lagged the benchmark. It has delivered 66.51% over the past year compared to 87.46% on the S&P BSE 500 and 77.54% for the category on average. It ranks 31st out of 38 funds in the category.

Axis Midcap Fund and Axis Small Cap Fund have also failed to beat their category averages in the past year. Axis Midcap Fund has delivered 69.77% compared to the category average of 92.91%. Axis Small Cap Fund has given 86.55% compared to the category average of 108.54%, shows data from Value Research.

Experts attributed the reversal in fortunes of the popular Axis equity schemes to a shift in investing styles and a high cash holding in the funds

View Full Image

“There are a few reasons for this. Yes, value stocks have rallied in the past year compared to growth stocks and our style is growth. Second, foreign money tends to flow in and out of growth stocks and hence these get disproportionately impacted when money flows out. Third, ours is a high alpha low beta portfolio. So, when high beta stocks do well as they did in 2016, our portfolios underperform. However, our funds tend to bounce bank when this situation ends. Fourth, we began the year on a strong base and there is a base effect at play here," said Jinesh Gopani, head of equity, Axis Mutual Fund.

However, industry experts had a different take on the performance.

“I don’t recommend Axis funds. I have always felt that their performance has been good in some periods, but highly inconsistent. The growth style adopted by the fund house may not have paid off in the past year," said Viral Bhatt, founder, Money Mantra, a Mumbai-based MF distributor.

Axis funds have seen significant flows over the past two-three years, largely on account of their performance in previous years. The assets under management (AUM) of Axis Bluechip and Axis Long Term Equity are ₹23,496 crore and ₹27,216 crore respectively (as of 28 February). Three years ago, these were ₹1,989 crore and ₹17,263 crore, respectively, in April 2018, implying a jump in size of almost 12 times for Axis Bluechip and 1.6 times for Axis Long Term Equity Fund.

The long-term record of the fund remains relatively strong. The five-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of the two schemes is 17.92% and 15.99% higher than the 14.57% and 14.07% category averages of large-cap and ELSS funds, respectively.

Experts attributed the drop to a shift in investing styles and a high cash holding in the funds. Axis Midcap and Axis Small Cap Fund have also beaten their category averages over the past three and five years.

“These funds have delivered strong outperformance in earlier years due to their focus towards the growth style of investing. Some of these held relatively higher levels of cash in the past year. This, along with a rotation back from growth to value, has resulted in the relative underperformance," said Kaustubh Belapurkar, director, fund research, Morningstar Investment Advisor India.

BUMP IN THE ROAD

Gaurav Rastogi, CEO, Kuvera, an online mutual fund investment platform, counselled patience.

“Axis fund house and some of its funds have followed an investment process or style that has done well in the last three and five years. However, it had a relative slump last year. If you are invested in an active fund, then you must expect such periods where your fund manager’s investing style, be it growth, value or momentum, will underperform. Those periods will test your conviction in the fund manager. Investing returns are cyclical, so investors are better served to focus on what will perform over time rather than trying to perform all the time. If all of this sounds too complicated, then invest in index funds and keep it simple," he said.

Investors should note that other asset management companies (AMCs) have also undergone periods of underperformance.

HDFC Mutual Fund is a notable example with HDFC Flexicap Fund (erstwhile HDFC Equity Fund) and HDFC Top 100 having underperformed their category averages on a three- and five-year basis. However, the schemes have recovered some lost ground over the past year as value stocks moved higher compared to their growth counterparts.

“Stock picking is both an art and a science. Science because the fund manager does analysis and art because the market is a confluence of so many diverse forces; reading that is an art. Every fund manager goes through cycles of performance because in the short to medium term, stock price movement is subject to so many diverse factors. Over the long term, generally, fundamentals prevail," said Joydeep Sen, founder, Wiseinvestor.

Belapurkar of Morningstar added: “The Axis underperformance underscores the importance of having funds with both growth and value styles in your portfolio."

Investors should ordinarily take stock of the long-term returns of a fund before making a decision on exiting. Also, factor in the tax payable. If the fund is held for less than one year, short-term capital gains (STCG) tax at 15% applies on gains in the fund. If it is held for longer, long-term capital gains (LTCG) tax at 10% applies on gains in the fund above ₹1 lakh per annum. Exit loads can also apply to redemptions in short periods. Typically, in equity funds, they are imposed on redemptions within a year of purchase. ELSS funds have a lock-in period of three years.

Never miss a story! Stay connected and informed with Mint. Download our App Now!!

Источник: https://www.livemint.com/companies/news/axis-mutual-fund-equity-schemes-lose-sheen-as-growth-style-fails-to-pay-off-11617731218566.html

Stock Analysis of Axis Bank , Birds-Eye-view

1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   

Interactive Charts

Price Change

-18.15 / -2.67%

Five Day Avg Vol

12958.62 K

Last Business Date

26-Nov-21

One Week

-44.60 ( -6.31 )

Two Weeks

-74.30 ( -10.09 )

One Month

-180.15 ( -21.40 )

Three Months

-84.60 ( -11.34 )

Six Months

-73.35 ( -9.98 )

Two Year

-90.50 ( -12.03 )

Five Year

190.55 ( 40.44 )

Ten Year

468.30 ( 242.08 )

DurationHighLow
One Week713.0660.45
Two Weeks744.0660.45
One Month840.8660.45
Three Months866.9660.45
Six Months866.9660.45
One Year866.9568.4
Two Year866.9286.0
Five Year866.9286.0
Ten Year866.9152.68
MASMAEMA
5 Days 679.77   680.98   
10 Days 701.30   697.80   
15 Days 716.63   711.29   
20 Days 725.43   721.86   
50 Days 768.04   749.99   
100 Days 763.75   752.66   
200 Days 743.96   726.38   
Detailed MA Analysis of AXISBANK ...
MACD -27.87   
RSI 4.31   
RSI (Smooth) 19.06   
ADX 39.04   
Chaikin Money Flow -0.363   
Williams %R -98.71   
PSAR 727.95   
Super Trend 717.07   
Awesome Osc -76.10   
Detailed Tech Analysis AXISBANK ...
Period31_Mar_2021Growth
Net Inc 7195.50 288.29 %
Ops Income0 � %
Revenue45921.50 13.35 %
Ops Expense0 � %
PBT9750.08 84.66 %
Gross Profit0 � %
Div Paid0 100.00 %
Key P&L AXISBANK ...
Closing Price663.50
Premium/Discount 1.75
Price Change -19.70
Change % -2.88
Future OI59047.20 K
OI Change % -0.954
Future Contracts14.72 K
Contracts Change -32.01
Lot Size1200
Call Max Traded Strike Price700.00
Call Max Traded SP Contracts5866
Call Option Open Interest18163.20 K
Call Option OI Chg % 7.54
Put Max Traded Strike Price650.00
Put Max Traded SP Contracts2327
Put Option Open Interest10808.40 K
Put Option OI Chg % 13.51
Option Chain With Impled Vol & Greeks ...
Put Open Interest10808.40 K
Call Open Interest18163.20 K
PCR Open Interest0.595
PCR OI ReadingBullish
Put Contracts Traded14630.00
Call Contracts Traded23656.00
PCR Volume0.618
PCR Vol ReadingNeutral
Put Call Ratio AXISBANK ...
PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR14.452.18
Week PR52.557.94
Month PR102.2015.44
5 Day Period13.311.98
10 Day Period16.572.40
5 Week Period32.554.60
3 Months Period119.5017.07
Price Range /Volatility AXISBANK ...
Trending Down but keep a tab on volume.
Made new Six Months Low.
Bearish Gap down from lows. Strong downward Momentum
Strong price drop . caution keep a Tab on volume.
Candlestick pattern Bearish Gap down formed with some good recent move.
Bearish Continuation Heikin Ashi Pattern formed
Short Term Resistance Line, Top Points :749.35/10-Nov-21 00:00 755.85/02-Nov-21 00:00
Negative Breakout

You can now customize Equity with technical , SMA , Fin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of Axis Bank Ltd.

Date Open High Low Close Volume
26-Nov-21 669.00 674.90 660.45 661.75 10252 K
25-Nov-21 686.00 687.00 676.55 679.90 9760 K
24-Nov-21 690.00 695.10 682.05 685.15 11463 K
23-Nov-21 681.00 692.65 677.35 685.65 16575 K
22-Nov-21 713.00 713.00 677.40 686.40 16741 K
18-Nov-21 715.00 716.00 701.90 706.35 13458 K
17-Nov-21 721.00 724.90 706.75 712.35 18083 K
16-Nov-21 733.25 733.30 721.30 726.15 8978 K
15-Nov-21 738.00 744.00 728.00 733.25 12849 K
12-Nov-21 742.80 742.80 733.50 736.05 9372 K

About Axis Bank Limited

Axis Bank Limited provides corporate and retail banking products and services in India and internationally. The company's deposit products include savings, salary, and current accounts, as well as fixed, recurring, tax saver fixed, and flexi deposits. It also provides home, personal, holiday, car, business, gold, two-wheeler, working capital, and education loans, as well as loans against properties, securities, and fixed deposits; and commercial vehicle and construction equipment loans. In addition, the company offers safe deposit locker, safe custodian, and pension system services; foreign exchange services; investment products; and life, general, home, health, travel, motor, and business guard insurance products. Further, it provides cash management, trade, treasury, capital market, corresponding banking and financial institutions, pension, and bullion services; debit and credit cards; mutual funds, public provident funds, demat accounts, and systematic investment plan; products and services for non-resident Indians; agricultural and rural banking products and services; and burgundy and priority banking products and services. Additionally, the company offers corporate, online, mobile, and phone banking; trade finance; and risk management solutions, as well as payment and collection solutions and merchant acquiring services. Axis Bank Limited operates approximately 4,594 domestic branches with 17,043 ATMs and 5,433 cash recyclers. The company was formerly known as UTI Bank Limited and changed its name to Axis Bank Limited in July 2007. Axis Bank Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Mumbai, India.
About Strength

Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is currently calculated around around 5 to 6 PM. This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a certified professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.


My TopStockResearch (MyTsr)

Happy to provide Premium Analytics Since 2010 @TopStockResearch
Источник: https://www.topstockresearch.com/INDIAN_STOCKS/BANKS/Axis_Bank_Ltd.html

Axis Bank Ltd. GDR

Axis Bank Ltd. engages in the provision of financial solutions to retail, small and medium enterprises, government, and corporate businesses. It operates through the following segments: Treasury, Retail Banking, Corporate or Wholesale Banking, and Other Banking Business. The Treasury segment includes investments in sovereign and corporate debt, equity and mutual funds, trading operations, derivative trading and foreign exchange operations on the proprietary account and for customers and central funding. The Retail Banking segment constitutes lending to individuals or small businesses subject to the orientation, product and granularity criterion and also includes low value individual exposures not exceeding the threshold limit. It also covers liability products, card services, internet banking, ATM services, depository, financial advisory services and NRI services. The Corporate or Wholesale Banking segment involves in corporate relationships, advisory services, placements and syndication, management of public issue, project appraisals, capital market related and cash management services. The Other Banking Business segment encompasses para banking activities such as third party product distribution and other banking transactions. The company was founded on December 3, 1993 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

Источник: https://www.marketwatch.com/investing/stock/axb?countrycode=uk

Axis Bank Ltd. - Research Center

532215 AXISBANK Group (A) BSE data

Back to Company Page

YearMonthDividend (%)
2019Apr50
2017Apr250
2016Apr250
2015Apr230
2014Apr200
2013Apr180
2012Apr160
2011Apr140
2010Apr120
2009Apr100
2008Apr60
2007Apr45
2006Apr35
2005Apr28
2004Apr25
2003May22
2002May20
2001May15
2000May12
1999May10
Источник: https://money.rediff.com/companies/Axis-Bank-Ltd/14030047/dividend

Banknifty experienced Ambar Singh Maurya and his valuable insights

India, 25th November 2021: Paraxion Market Consultants Pvt. Ltd., founded by Ambar Singh Maurya, is a company that provides guidance to people interested in the stock market world. They started a new training program for Banknifty day trading and curated it with courses that help those who want to start a career as a sub-broker in the stock market. During their training period, the company assists them on how to open a stock sub broking firm and teach them ways to operate and market it efficiently to the customers.

Paraxion Marketing Consultants was inaugurated on September 9th, 2020 and since then they have trained more than 2000 traders passionate about the stock market. They have not only provided skilled traders to the business but also created many job and business opportunities during this training program. Aiming for the benefit of aspiring traders, they prepare them for the market theoretically as well as psychologically.

Ambar Singh Maurya, Founder and CEO of Paraxion Marketing Consultants Pvt. Ltd., said, “Psychology plays an important role while trading bank nifty and other segments so before trading in Banknifty, you must trade-in fewer lots so that in case of loss. You will not feel much pressured and the trader should decide maximum bearable loss for a single day so that they axis bank share price value research trade next day without fear or without any psychological pressure.”

Ambar Singh Maurya is a research analyst and day trader with experience of more than a decade in the field of charting research. It was during these difficult stretches that Mr. Maurya chose to begin directing individuals as far axis bank share price value research he might be concerned was a brilliant chance to put resources into quality stocks because of the dunks in their costs. Markets were as yet in the merging stage during September as the available energy and lockdown caused a flood in new financial backers entering the business sectors. During these unstable occasions, Paraxion Market Consultants Pvt Ltd has helped its customers by giving securities exchange preparing, exchanging speculation counsel, and Demat account opening help with different merchants. Further, Paraxion Market Consultants is enlisted with NSE trade as an approved sub-agent.

With the plan of the training program, Ambar Singh Maurya has given in excess of 25 preparing courses on the workings of the market which he picked up during his time in the business sectors. To help the impending age of youthful dealers and different brokers Mr. Maurya has even begun a YouTube channel Stocks Avenue Market Consultants to direct them. As per his suggestions, Banknifty Options is a good Segment to earn maximum from day trading. He is specially focused on Banknifty as he feels that higher return possible in less span of time by trading in Banknifty future and options.

Since Bank Nifty is an Index of Indian Banks and a highly volatile segment, Nifty Bank, or Bank Nifty, is a file containing the most fluid and highly promoted Indian financial stocks. It gives financial backers a benchmark that catches the capital market execution of Indian bank stocks. The list has 12 stocks from the financial area. The top members of the list incorporate HDFC Bank Ltd. 31.61%, ICICI Bank Ltd. 18.20%, Axis Bank Ltd. 13.02%, Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 12.74% and State Bank of India 10.92%. Bank Nifty, similar to other people, is figured utilizing a free-float market capitalization strategy. Its file variation incorporates NIFTY Bank Total Returns Index or Bank Nifty TRI. The file was dispatched in 2003.

The Nifty is made out of 50 stocks. The Nifty 50 is claimed and overseen by NSE Indices Limited. As a file, the Nifty 50 Index addresses around 66.8% of the free-float market capitalization of the stocks recorded on NSE as of March 29, 2019. An exceptionally productive record, the effective cost of the Nifty for a portfolio size of ₹50 lakh is around 0.02%. It tends to be exchanged and put resources into by financial backers just as market go-betweens. Other well-known records incorporate Bank Nifty, Nifty IT just to give some examples. Do take note of that Nifty list variations to incorporate NIFTY50 USD, NIFTY 50 Total Returns Index and NIFTY50 Dividend Points Index.

Mr. Ambar Maurya said, “Stock market is a game of patience in the right direction. In Banknifty, volatility is higher as compared stocks so we don’t have to wait for a long duration of time for setting targets, easily one can earn good amount of money in very less time if his research is good.”

Disclaimer: This content is distributed by SRV Media. No HT journalist is involved in creation of this content.

Get our Daily News Capsule

Thank you for subscribing to our Daily News Capsule newsletter.

Close StoryИсточник: https://www.hindustantimes.com/brand-post/banknifty-experienced-ambar-singh-maurya-and-his-valuable-insights-101637932842077.html

Stock Analysis of Axis BankBirds-Eye-view

1D   1W   2W   1M   3M   1Y   2Y   5Y   

Interactive Charts

Price Change

-18.15 / -2.67%

Five Day Avg Vol

12958.62 K

Last Business Date

26-Nov-21

One Week

-44.60 ( -6.31 )

Two Weeks

-74.30 ( -10.09 )

One Month

-180.15 ( -21.40 )

Three Months

-84.60 ( -11.34 )

Six Months

-73.35 ( -9.98 )

Two Year

-90.50 ( -12.03 )

Five Year

190.55 ( 40.44 )

Ten Year

468.30 ( 242.08 )

DurationHighLow
One Week713.0660.45
Two Weeks744.0660.45
One Month840.8660.45
Three Months866.9660.45
Six Months866.9660.45
One Year866.9568.4
Two Year866.9286.0
Five Year866.9286.0
Ten Year866.9152.68
MASMAEMA
5 Days 679.77   680.98   
10 Days 701.30   697.80   
15 Days 716.63   711.29   
20 Days 725.43   721.86   
50 Days 768.04   749.99   
100 Days 763.75   752.66   
200 Days 743.96   726.38   
Detailed MA Analysis of AXISBANK .
MACD -27.87   
RSI 4.31   
RSI (Smooth) 19.06   
ADX 39.04   
Chaikin Money Flow -0.363   
Williams %R -98.71   
PSAR 727.95   
Super Trend 717.07   
Awesome Osc -76.10   
Detailed Tech Analysis AXISBANK .
Period31_Mar_2021Growth
Net Inc 7195.50 288.29 %
Ops Income0 � %
Revenue45921.50 13.35 %
Ops Expense0 � %
PBT9750.08 84.66 %
Gross Profit0 � %
Div Paid0 100.00 %
Key P&L AXISBANK .
Closing Price663.50
Premium/Discount 1.75
Price Axis bank share price value research -19.70
Change % -2.88
Future OI59047.20 K
OI Change % -0.954
Future Contracts14.72 K
Contracts Change -32.01
Lot Size1200
Call Max Traded Strike Price700.00
Call Max Traded SP Contracts5866
Call Option Open Interest18163.20 K
Call Option OI Chg % 7.54
Put Max Traded Strike Price650.00
Put Max Traded SP Contracts2327
Put Option Open Interest10808.40 K
Put Option OI Chg % 13.51
Option Chain With Impled Vol & Greeks .
Put Open Interest10808.40 K
Call Open Interest18163.20 K
PCR Open Interest0.595
PCR OI ReadingBullish
Put Contracts Traded14630.00
Call Contracts Traded23656.00
PCR Volume0.618
PCR Vol ReadingNeutral
Put Call Ratio AXISBANK .
PeriodAvg PR Range %
LBD PR14.452.18
Week PR52.557.94
Month PR102.2015.44
5 Day Period13.311.98
10 Day Period16.572.40
5 Week Period32.554.60
3 Months Period119.5017.07
Price Range /Volatility AXISBANK .
Trending Down but keep a tab on volume.
Made new Six Months Low.
Bearish Gap down from lows. Strong downward Momentum
Strong price drop. caution keep a Mbank poland login on volume.
Candlestick pattern Bearish Gap down formed with some good recent move.
Bearish Continuation Heikin Ashi Pattern formed
Short Term Resistance Line, Top Points :749.35/10-Nov-21 00:00 755.85/02-Nov-21 00:00
Negative Breakout

You can now customize Equity with technicalSMAFin Data, chart patterns in one Page. Click here to view guide

Share Price History of Axis Bank Ltd.

Date Open High Low Close Volume
26-Nov-21 669.00 674.90 660.45 661.75 10252 K
25-Nov-21 686.00 687.00 676.55 679.90 9760 K
24-Nov-21 690.00 695.10 682.05 685.15 11463 K
23-Nov-21 681.00 692.65 677.35 685.65 16575 K
22-Nov-21 713.00 713.00 677.40 686.40 16741 K
18-Nov-21 715.00 716.00 701.90 706.35 13458 K
17-Nov-21 721.00 724.90 706.75 712.35 18083 K
16-Nov-21 733.25 733.30 721.30 726.15 8978 K
15-Nov-21 738.00 744.00 728.00 733.25 12849 K
12-Nov-21 742.80 742.80 733.50 736.05 9372 K

About Axis Bank Limited

Axis Bank Limited provides corporate and retail banking products and axis bank share price value research in India and internationally. The company's deposit products include savings, salary, and current accounts, as well as fixed, recurring, tax saver fixed, and flexi deposits. It also provides home, personal, holiday, axis bank share price value research, business, gold, two-wheeler, working capital, and education loans, as well as loans against properties, securities, and fixed deposits; and commercial vehicle and construction equipment loans. In addition, the company offers safe deposit locker, safe custodian, and pension system services; foreign exchange services; investment products; and life, general, home, health, travel, motor, and business guard insurance products. Further, it provides cash management, trade, treasury, capital market, corresponding banking and financial institutions, pension, and bullion services; debit and credit cards; mutual funds, public provident funds, demat accounts, and systematic investment plan; products and services for non-resident Indians; agricultural and rural check visa debit card balance netspend products and services; and burgundy and priority banking products and services. Additionally, the company offers corporate, online, mobile, and phone banking; trade finance; and risk management solutions, as well as payment and collection solutions and merchant acquiring services. Axis Bank Limited operates approximately 4,594 domestic branches with 17,043 ATMs and 5,433 cash recyclers. The company was formerly known as UTI Bank Limited and changed its name to Axis Bank Limited in July 2007. Axis Bank Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Mumbai, India.
About Strength

Strength is based on Deep Analysis, Back Testing and Historical Trend Analysis using Machine Learning. Overall Technical Strength is based on 50+ indicators including Technicals, moving Avg, chart patterns, candlestick and proprietary algorithms.Technical Strength is currently calculated around around 5 to 6 PM. This is an automated process and in NO WAY should be considered as a tip as its based on past data. We strongly recommend to use these signals for information only and seek advise from a axis bank share price value research professional for any trading decision.If you like it then please share. The more the visitors the more the innovations. Feedback

We are working on fundamental strength also. Please share your views to help shape up the requirement.


My TopStockResearch (MyTsr)

Happy to provide Premium Analytics Since 2010 @TopStockResearch
Источник: https://www.topstockresearch.com/INDIAN_STOCKS/BANKS/Axis_Bank_Ltd.html

Axis Bank Ltd

About Axis Bank Ltd

Axis Bank Limited (the Bank) provides commercial banking operations for retail and corporate customers. The Bank's segments include Treasury, Retail Banking, Corporate/Wholesale Banking and Other Banking Business. Its Treasury operations include investments in sovereign and corporate debt, equity and mutual funds, trading operations, derivative trading and foreign exchange operations on the proprietary account and for customers. Its Retail Banking constitutes lending to individuals/small businesses and activities include liability products, card services, Internet banking, mobile banking and financial advisory services, among others. Its Corporate Banking includes corporate relationships not included under Retail Banking, corporate advisory services, placements and syndication, project appraisals, capital market related services and cash management services. Its Other Banking Business includes para banking activities, such as third-party product distribution and banking transactions.

Executive Leadership

Rakesh Makhija

Non-Executive Part time Independent Chairman of the Board

Puneet Sharma

Co-President, Chief Financial Officer

Rudra Priyo Ray

Co-President, Chief Compliance Officer

Amitabh Chaudhry

Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Executive Director

Sumit Bali

President - Retail Lending & Payments

Key Stats

1.63 mean rating - 48 analysts

Revenue (MM, INR)
EPS (INR)

Price To Earnings (TTM)

20.30

Price To Sales (TTM)

4.17

Price To Book (MRQ)

1.85

Price To Cash Flow (TTM)

--

Total Debt To Equity (MRQ)

155.25

LT Debt To Equity (MRQ)

155.25

Return on Investment (TTM)

--

Return on Equity (TTM)

1.02
Источник: https://www.reuters.com/companies/AXBK.NS

Axis Bluechip Fund Growth

About Axis Bluechip Fund

The Scheme is an open-ended equity scheme predominantly investing in large cap stock. The investment objective of the Scheme is to achieve long term capital appreciation by investing in a diversified portfolio predominantly consisting of equity and equity related securities of Large Cap companies including derivatives.

Pros & Cons of Axis Bluechip Fund

With a 7-year return of 14.86%, the fund has outperformed the benchmark index (12.33%) and the category average (12.21%). This Scheme has an impressive track record of out-performance. It emphasizes on quality and growth in its stock picks, favoring companies with improving cash flows and higher earnings visibility. While the Scheme tends to maintain a compact portfolio, it has cut down on the number of stocks sharply in recent times in response to the prevailing market conditions where only bmo harris locations near me select stocks are doing well. The fund has proven to a dependable offering in this category.

Fund Information and Statistics of Axis Bluechip Fund

i) Inception / Launch date

The Scheme was launched on 6 April 2005. HDFC Balanced Fund was merged into HDFC Premier Multicap (equity fund) and the resultant fund changed its name to HDFC Hybrid Equity Fund. The Scheme retains the fund manager, characteristics, strategy, risk, and suitability of HDFC Balanced Fund. HDFC Balanced Fund was a top performer in the balanced fund category.

ii) Risk level

The Riskometer of the Scheme is determined as “Moderately High”. The Scheme is suitable for investors who are seeking capital appreciation over long term.

iii) Redemption

Minimum redemption amount is Rs 1,000. Redemption proceeds are generally dispatched within 10 business days from the date of receipt of axis bank share price value research Fund Manager

The Scheme is currently managed by Mr. Shreyash Devalkar who is managing the Scheme since 23 November 2016. Mr. Devalkar has an experience of more than 5 years in equities markets as an Equity Research Analyst axis bank share price value research he specializes in Information Technology, Telecommunication services, Industrials and Utilities sectors.

v) Entry / Exit load

For units in excess of 10% of the investment, 1% will be charged for redemptions within 1 year. Beyond 1 year, no exit load is a librarys online catalog is a computerized index of Reliance Mutual Fund

Axis Mutual Fund launched its first scheme in October 2009 and currently managing more than 50 schemes with over 20 lakh active investor accounts. Mr. Chandresh Kumar Nigam is the MD & CEO of the fund house. Axis bank Ltd holds 75% of stake and 25% of stake is held by Schroder Singapore Holdings Private Limited.

Источник: https://cleartax.in/mf/axis-mutual-fund/axis-bluechip-fund/INF846K01164

Returns Calculator

News:
  • Solara Active Pharma spurts 17.
  • Chalet Hotels Ltd leads losers.
  • Sanofi India gains on selling .
  • Inventure Growth & Securities .
  • Volumes spurt at Astrazeneca P.
  • Euro to INR:  83.47 -0.24%
  • Pound to INR:  99.36 axis bank share price value research -0.17%
  • Yen to INR:  0.65 -0.16%
  • Dollar to INR:  74.41 0.03%

Image size cannot exceed 512 KB.

Find out how much you would have earned by investing in any Stock/ Fund in the past

Latest NAV

29.373.46(0.22%)

  • AUM :BSE 200
  • Benchmark :CNX 100
  • Yes Bank

    BSE 200

  • Lumpsum Value

    2,38,128

    1,37,128

  • Lumpsum Returns

    12.35%

    8.35%

  • Volatility

    1.35

    1.15

  • Yes Bank

    BSE 200

  • SIP Value

    2,38,128

    1,37,128

  • SIP Returns

    12.35%

    8.35%

  • Volatility

    1.35

    1.15

  • Yes Bank

    BSE 200

  • Lumpsum Value

    2,38,128

    1,37,128

  • Lumpsum Returns

    12.35%

    8.35%

  • Volatility

    1.35

    1.15

AxisDirect View

  • Yes Bank

    BSE 200

  • SIP Value

    2,38,128

    1,37,128

  • SIP Returns

    12.35%

    8.35%

  • Volatility

    1.35

    1.15

AxisDirect View

Category top performers for the same duration

Latest NAV

29.373.46(0.22%)

  • AUM :BSE 200
  • Benchmark :CNX 100
  • Yes Bank

    BSE 200

  • SIP Value

    2,38,128

    1,37,128

  • Volatility

    12.35%

    8.35%

  • Beta

    1.35

    1.15

Sector top performers for the same duration

Latest NAV

29.373.46(0.22%)

  • AUM :BSE 200
  • Benchmark :CNX 100
  • Yes Bank

    BSE 200

  • SIP Value

    2,38,128

    1,37,128

  • Volatility

    12.35%

    8.35%

  • Beta

    1.35

    1.15

Thanks for Liking, Please spread your love by sharing.
Источник: https://simplehai.axisdirect.in/research/returns-calculator

1 Replies to “Axis bank share price value research”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *